Home > Finance Home > Forex > Open Market Rates
 

Pakistan Open Market Forex Rates [September 17 2014]

Select Date:
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD102.65102.90
 Euro EUR132.60132.85
 British Pound GBP166.00166.25
 UAE Dirham AED27.8028.05
 Saudi RiyalSAR27.3027.55
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD356.25356.50
 Canadian Dollar CAD93.0093.25
 Australian Dollar AUD92.5092.75
 Omani RiyalOMR265.00265.25
 Japanese YenJPY0.961.06
 Malaysian RinggitMYR31.6531.90
 Qatari RiyalQAR27.6527.90
 Bahrain DinarBHD270.50270.75
 Thai BhatTHB3.163.18
 Chinese Yuan CNY16.5016.65
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD13.1013.20
 Danish Krone DKK17.5017.65
 New Zealand DollarNZD83.5083.75
 Singapore DollarSGD80.5080.75
 Norwegians KroneNOK15.8516.00
 Swedish Krona SEK14.2514.40
 Swiss Franc CHF109.25109.50
 Indian RupeeINR1.651.67
International Forex Rates    Inter Bank Forex Rates
 

Currency Rates in Pakistan

Currency Rates in Pakistan - Hamariweb is one stop place for the information of currency exchange rates in Pakistan that encompasses open market currency rates, interbank currency rates , and international forex rates with the currency symbol of respective countries. You can access and can be viewed online updated list of open market currency exchange rates of all the major currencies in Pakistan.

Hamariweb.com also sends free open market currency buying and selling exchange rates on daily basis through Twitter SMS Alerts Services on mobile phone for subscribers. Check out for the latest open market currency exchange rates in Pakistan with the rest of the world exchange rates for instance: USD $ Dollar Rates, (€ -EUR) Euro Rates, (£-GBP) British Pound Rates, (AED) UAE Dirham Rates, and (Riyal – SAR) Saudi Riyal Rates, (CNY) Chinese Yuan Rates in Pakistan.

The currency exchange rate page offers you the list of fresh open market currency rate in Pakistan originated from various public authentic sources updated live regularly. We possess the authority to change the sources anytime prior notice. We strive to provide accurate information but do not guarantee anything. The currency exchange rates provided by the financial institutions might differ significantly from ours and can vary on geographical basis.

 Comments
I want daily update of dollar rate
nargis Tue 16 Sep, 2014

hello:kindly send me dollar up to date rate daily send.0313- 8518390
sheroz Tue 16 Sep, 2014

can you send me daily dollar rates on my E-mail id.
Adil Jawaid Mon 15 Sep, 2014

Plz send me daily currancy rate and gold rate on my number 03222222835
CH.M.ArsLan Mon 15 Sep, 2014

plz send spain euro rate
tamoor Mon 15 Sep, 2014

May I have daily US DOLLAR currency exchange rates by email
Ally Mon 15 Sep, 2014

send me daily dollar rate in pakistan
waqar paras Sat 13 Sep, 2014

plz daily send me uae dhs rate in pakistan
Malik Zamin Sat 13 Sep, 2014

i want to pound crunncy rate dialy on my mobile number 00923005196003
raja rizwan Sat 13 Sep, 2014

Could you please send me the daily Canadian dollar rates on my phone No. 001925877187877
Iqbal Khan Sat 13 Sep, 2014

Hello... Sir send me all currency rates on my mobile 03454067213
zahid Fri 12 Sep, 2014

Hello Please tell me current rate of Dollar rate in Pakistan
Areesha Noor Fri 12 Sep, 2014

Plz send dollar rate to my Mob:0314-2034920
anwar Fri 12 Sep, 2014

03132758727 Currency n gold rates
shaheryar raees Thu 11 Sep, 2014

Please send me all currency rate on 03016333707
Choudhary Thu 11 Sep, 2014

Kindly send me daily update currency rates in Pakistani rupees cell#0311-1230456
Muhammad Thu 11 Sep, 2014

plz send daily currency rate on my number 0310-2248673
salman Wed 10 Sep, 2014

Plz send me currency rates of US and Canadian and Australian DOLLAR, UK Pound on following no. 03212380363 03332124495
zafar Wed 10 Sep, 2014

send me kindly currency rates please on 0333-7331470
khalid aziz Wed 10 Sep, 2014

Plz send me daily currancy rate and gold rate on my number. 0323.3216994
Kashif saleem Wed 10 Sep, 2014

Plz send me daily currency rates on my number 03438639339
fazal wadood Tue 09 Sep, 2014

Plz send me daily currency rates on my number 03459291029
fazal rabbi Tue 09 Sep, 2014

Plz send me daily rate of us dollars on my no 03008210122 thanks
Rizwan Alam Mon 08 Sep, 2014

Assalam.o.alaikum sir kindly please send me daily currency and gold rates
mehran malik Mon 08 Sep, 2014

Kindly send Me Daily Currency Rates through sms on My Cell No:0332-0297182... Waiting Updates from Your Side.....Thanks Asad khan 6 September 2014
Asad khan Sat 06 Sep, 2014

send me currency,gold rates thanks
raja farhat saeed Sat 06 Sep, 2014

Plz send currency and gold Reat my Nambar 0312-4427722
amir Fri 05 Sep, 2014

Dear Sir. Aoa. Please send me daily currency rates on my email and my cell number 03462043282. Thanks
jibran Fri 05 Sep, 2014

good
adil Thu 04 Sep, 2014

Plz daily send me currency rate
khan Thu 04 Sep, 2014

Flz send currency and gold Reat my Nambar 00966593780613
Mibrahim Wed 03 Sep, 2014

Dear Coordinator, Please send daily currency rates. Thanks.
Murtaza Nadeem Wed 03 Sep, 2014

kindly send me daily the US $ rate on my mobile No 03009015547 and email. thanks
wali khan Wed 03 Sep, 2014

i want daily uae currency rate on my contact no 0312.4741244 plzzzzzz
Alyas ansari Tue 02 Sep, 2014

plz sent me daily ratesdollar
ali Tue 02 Sep, 2014

Dear Sir please sent to me Daily Doller Rate on my email address or my cell number 03432388391 With Thanks
Shahid Ali Tue 02 Sep, 2014

Could you pleas send me the gold & currency rate every day. Thanks
Dilroze Mon 01 Sep, 2014

Dear Sir. Aoa. Please send me daily currency rates on my email and my cell number 03012794071. Thanks
Mr. Nawaz Ali Mon 01 Sep, 2014

please send me rates daily.
moazam Sun 31 Aug, 2014

Dear Sir. Aoa. Please send me daily currency rates on my email and my cell number 03467286442
mamoon Sun 31 Aug, 2014

i need the gifts
aamir siddiqui Sat 30 Aug, 2014

plz send me US$ rate
Yawar Fri 29 Aug, 2014

Kindly send Me Daily Currency Rates through sms on My Cell No:0332-0297182... Waiting Updates from Your Side.....Thanks
Rajoo Rathor Fri 29 Aug, 2014

Please send me Saudi Riyal Rate Daily on my Email.
Qurban Ali Abbasi Fri 29 Aug, 2014

Pls u send me Daley currency...
m tariq Fri 29 Aug, 2014

its good to know on daily basis
zeenatsaleem Fri 29 Aug, 2014

Plz send me daily updates about changes in pound rate in lahore, thnank you.... Mob #: 0302-4624262.
Mohammad Talha Thu 28 Aug, 2014

It's good 4 every one .....
Shakil Ahmad Chuadhry Thu 28 Aug, 2014

Plx send me daily UAE Darham rate my cell #03315732536
Adil Rafiq Thu 28 Aug, 2014

Plz send me daily euro rates pakistan
waheedaslam125@gmail.com Thu 28 Aug, 2014

Name: Email:
Comments:
Enter The Code:
 Gold Rates Updates
International [Ounce Gold 24K] USD 1236.86
Karachi [10 Grams Gold 24K] Rs. 40739.55
Karachi [1 Tola Gold 24K] Rs. 47468.18
Karachi [10 Grams Gold 22K] Rs. 37344.59
View Complete Rates
Samaa TV Live at Hamariweb.com
 Prize Bonds
Prize Bond Draw # 59 For Rs 200 announced On Monday, September 15, 2014 In faisalabad City

Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Hamariweb never endorse or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here.

More On Hamariweb
News Home
Latest News
Student News
Science & Technology
Sports
Entertainment
World News
Dictionary
English Urdu Dictionary
Arabic Urdu Dictionary
Spanish Urdu Dictionary
Hindi Urdu Dictionary
French Urdu Dictionary
German Urdu Dictionary
Cricket
Live Cricket
Cricket Highlights
Dream Team
Player Profiles
Sports News
Sports Games
Mobiles
Mobile Phones
Ringtones
Mobile Games
Mobile Softwares
SMS Messages
Web2SMS
Directories
Web Directory
Edu Directory
Important Phone No.
Postal Codes
Country Codes
City Codes
Islam
Online Audio Quran
Quran Recitation
Online Naats
Islamic Names
Islamic Articles
Islamic Wallpapers
Finance
Biz News
Stock Exchanges
Business Directory
Forex Rates
Gold Rates
Prize Bonds
Classifieds
Jobs in Pakistan
House For Sale
Furniture For Sale
Mobiles for Sale
Bikes For Sale
Cars For Sale
Articles
Politics
Society and Culture
Religion
Other/Miscellaneous
Literature & Humor
Education
Poetry
Love / Romantic
Sad
General
Life
Religious
Humorous
Other Sections
Urdu Search
My Report
Food & Recipes
Blogs
Forum
Academic Results

Career Counseling
Weather Updates
Free Softwares
Desktop Wallpapers
Greeting Cards
Urdu Editor
About us | Contact Us | Feedback | Advertising | Privacy Policy | Site Map | Jobs @ Hamariweb
Copyright © 2014 HamariWeb.com All Rights Reserved.